Hall of Fame – Coaches

Past Winners Listed Below By Year

2015 Lee Schroeder Howells, West Point Beemer
2015 Terry Williams Cozad
2015 Mike Braun Papillion LaVista
2014 Bill Wofford Aurora
2014 Stacey Burke Franklin
2014 Doug Denson Millard South
2013 Jim Kasik Schuyler
2013 Robert Arehart Friend
2013 Jay Rodenbough Crete/Platteview
2012 Dave Ciccone York
2012 Tony Horacek David City – Aquinas
2012 Rod Powell Syracuse
2011 Kenny Loosvelt Madison
2011 Cliff Gallant Clay Center
2011 John McGary Tri-County
2010 Brad Hildebrandt Omaha Skutt
2010 Jeff Heimes Norfolk Catholic
2010 Aaron Groff Boys Town
2009 Dominic Reicks Ravenna
2009 Dennis Riemersma Red Cloud
2008 Mike Herman Clarks Public and Greeley-Wolbach
2007 H. Cecil Hinshaw Aquinas, Seward, Scottsbluff
2007 Jeff Kupfer Fremont, Norfolk Catholic, La Vista Junior High, Papillion – La Vista
2005 Marty McCurdy Lincoln
2004 H. Kurt Frohling Grand Island
2004 Dominick La Rocca Ogallala
2003 Brent Abrams Tekamah-Herman
2003 Jack Murray Ashland-Greenwood
2003 Bill Pile Harrison & Mullen
2002 Darrell Barnes Arapahoe
2002 Nick Modrcin Valley
2001 Dave Boyd Norfolk
2001 Dan Desmond Hebron
2001 Bernie Guy Beatrice
2000 John Cookson Banner County
2000 Randy Kliment Creighton
2000 Joe Sturek Elkhorn Valley
1999 John Daake Amherst
1999 Gaylen Kamrath David City
1999 John Murtaugh Wayne
1998 Rick Allgood Millard North
1998 Colman Bieber Columbus
1997 Jerry Frerichs Elkhorn
1997 Howard Sheley Hastings
1996 Dale Bonge Albion
1996 Paul Sok Winside
1995 Tim Classen Utica Centennial
1995 Tim Neumann UNL
1994 Dan Brost Mullen
1994 Tom McCann Kearney
1993 Richard Goeglein Fremont/Lincoln SE
1993 Milt Hearn Omaha Tech
1992 Pat Cullen Alliance
1992 Ferde Goings Plattsmouth
1992 Mike Mahar Shelton
1991 Ron Klemke Oshkosh
1991 Bill Morrison Wayne
1991 Doug Nielsen Harvard
1990 Len Lordino Scottsbluff
1990 Larry Munn Falls City
1989 Larry Anderson Wymore
1989 Bill Kant Chadron
1988 Boyd Blomenkamp O’Neill
1988 Guy Mytty Tekamah
1987 Jack Ramey Kearney
1987 Mike Simpson Republican Valley
1986 Norm Manstedt Clarks
1986 Lou Miloni Omaha
1986 Lanny Neese Columbus
1985 Don Benning Omaha
1985 Scott Clark Boys Town
1984 Beauford Haizlip Omaha
1984 Jim Holechek Lincoln
1984 Mo Tehrani Valentine
1983 Roger Davis Nebraska City
1983 Chuck Deter Gering
1983 John McMullen Fremont
1982 Roger Barry Schuyler
1982 Vern Ekfelt Omaha
1982 Ralph Karns Omaha
1982 Allie Morrison Omaha
1982 Norm Sorenson Omaha
Back to Top